LIKE la pagina pentru a continua!



emag tinar depurtat mycloset emag flanco fashionup




Arhivă Stiri

Wednesday, October 21, 2020

Academy Awards, USA: 2007

Best Motion Picture of the Year

Winner: The Departed (2006) – Graham King

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Winner: Forest Whitaker for The Last King of Scotland (2006)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Winner: Helen Mirren for The Queen (2006)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Winner: Alan Arkin for Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Winner: Jennifer Hudson for Dreamgirls (2006)

Best Achievement in Directing

Winner: Martin Scorsese for The Departed (2006)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

Winner: Little Miss Sunshine (2006) – Michael Arndt

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

Winner: The Departed (2006) – William Monahan

Best Achievement in Cinematography

Winner: Laberinto del Fauno, El (2006) – Guillermo Navarro

Best Achievement in Editing

Winner: The Departed (2006) – Thelma Schoonmaker

Best Achievement in Art Direction

Winner: Laberinto del Fauno, El (2006) – Eugenio Caballero, Pilar Revuelta

Best Achievement in Costume Design

Winner: Marie Antoinette (2006) – Milena Canonero

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

Winner: Babel (2006) – Gustavo Santaolalla

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

Winner: An Inconvenient Truth (2006) – Melissa Etheridge(”I Need To Wake Up”)

Best Achievement in Makeup

Winner: Laberinto del Fauno, El (2006) – David Martí, Montse Ribé

Best Achievement in Sound

Winner: Dreamgirls (2006) – Michael Minkler, Bob Beemer, Willie D. Burton

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

Winner: Letters from Iwo Jima (2006) – Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Winner: Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) – John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charles Gibson, Allen Hall

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

Winner: Happy Feet (2006) – George Miller

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Winner: Leben der Anderen, Das (2006)(Germany)

Best Documentary, Features

Winner: An Inconvenient Truth (2006) – Davis Guggenheim

Best Documentary, Short Subjects

Winner: The Blood of Yingzhou District (2006) – Ruby Yang, Thomas Lennon

Best Short Film, Animated

Winner: The Danish Poet (2006) – Torill Kove

Best Short Film, Live Action

Winner: West Bank Story (2005) – Ari Sandel

SURSA – IMDB







Comment Form

  • coconu florin: Buna ziua. Sunt din Braila si am 37 de ani. De 22 de ani sunt dependent de caru
  • sorin: Buna seara,stiind ca suntei un om cu mare credinta in dumnezeu,si un familist co
  • Bogdan: Multumesc mult, chiar ma ajuta mult site-ul :)
  • Corina: Buna ziua. Am o biblie foarte veche pe care am obtinut-o cu greu in urma unui vi
  • mircea tocaciu: ASI DORI SA VORBESC CU DOMNIA SA SI SA-I MULTUMESC CE AFACUT PENTRU STEAUA SINT